KENMORE BEARS Junior Australian Football Club

Kenmore Bears

Junior Australian Football Club

Life Members Inducted

Club Champion / Patrons Trophy

Year

2022

2021

Abigail Lunson (Under 15 Girls)

2020

Mark Russell, Greg Ogle

Lachlan Smith (Under 16)

2019

Abigail Lunson (Under 13 Girls )

2018

Aidan Treacy (Under 16)

2017

Maddie Tallis (Under 13 Girls)

2016

Taylor Middleton, Rod Lake

Hamish Olsen (Under 16?)

2015

Tiernan Coalter (Under 16?)

2014

Tony Rooks

Sean Rooks (Under 16)

2013

Connor Ballenden (Under 14)

2012

Clem MacFarland

M Fletcher (Under 16)

2011

Mike Luhrs, Natalie Luhrs, Andrew Sanderson and Toni Sanderson?

Brady Allen (Under 16)

2010

Harry Baldwin (Under 16)

2009

Hayden Bertoli-Simmonds (Under 14)

2008

James Scarce (Under 16)

2007

Doug Green (Under 16)

2006

Hayden Bertoli-Simmonds (Under 12)

2005

Jackson Allen (Under 12)

2004

Nom & def in 2001 Frank Dimasi, Judy Dimasi

Alex Cottier (Under 14)

2003

Ryan Holman (Under 14)

2002

Mike Rowe, Graham Inch, Ian Plummer

Angus Graham (Under 16)

2001

Alan Smith

Akira Kikkawa (Under 14)

2000

Val Pope (Under 14)

1999

Malcolm Michael, Mike Hamill, Glen & Di Stirling

B Keyser (Under 12)

1998

Rick Boyce, Chris Fozard, Jenni Fozard

A Weber (Under 13)

1997

Geoff Hartley

Will Fozard (Under 13)

1996

Jim Fullerton, Dallas Mitchell, Warren Vines, Alan Taylor

J Weber (Under 13)

1995

Floyd Middleton

B Cude (Under 14)

1994

Ian Cameron

M Rankine (Under 13)

1993

Paul Vines (Under 14)

1992

Ian Wilson

Matthew Nash (Under 13)

1991

Ron Sands 91 or 89

Malcolm Michael (Under 14)

1990

Alan Bull

Malcolm Michael (Under 13)

1989

David Bamford (Under 15)

1988

Malcolm Michael (Under 11)

1987

Andrew Stone (Under 14)

1986

Nick Seckold (Under 15)

1985

Brad Stephens (Under 15)

1984

Grant Stone (Under 11)

1983

Grant Stone (Under 10)

1982

1981

1980

1979

1978

1977

Mrs June Stevens, Dr G Groves, Mrs G Groves

1976

E. Pearce (Under 11) & Craig Potter (Under 10 )

1975

1974

Patrick Gwyn-Jones (Under 15 )

1973

Jason Richardson (Under 7 )

1972

S. Pyman (Under 11 )

1971

M. Conlon (Under 9 )

1970

1969

Scott McDonald (Under 10 )

1968

M. Byrom (Under 10 )

1967

Honour Board